Â
MUSIC
Â
1.            Music Marketer of the Year
Â
a.            T. Joe
Â
b.            Obaino
Â
c.             Sarolaj
Â
2.            Musician of The Year (Male)
Â
a.            Wizkid
Â
b.            Davido
Â
c.             Ice Prince
Â
d.            Iyanya
Â
e.            Flavor
Â
3.            Musician Of The Year (Female)
Â
a.            Tiwa Savage
Â
b.            Chidinma
Â
c.             Waje
Â
d.            Omawunmi
Â
e.            Yemi Alade
Â
4.            Most Popular Song Of The Year
Â
a.            Ihe Neme – 2face Idibia
Â
b.            Limpopo – Kcee
Â
c.             Kukere Inyanya
Â
d.            Shake Your Bum Timaya
Â
e.            First of All – Olamide
Â
f.             Go Gaga Crazy – Chuddy K
Â
g.            Alingo – P-Square
Â
h.            Gobe – Davido
Â
i.              Sho Le – Sean Tizzle
Â
5.            Best New Musician of the Year (Female)
Â
a.            Sheyi Shay
Â
b.            Halle
Â
c.             Donna Diva
Â
d.            Sagga Lee
Â
6.            Best New Musician Of The Year (Male)
Â
a.            Burna Boy
Â
b.            Sean Tizzle
Â
c.             May D
Â
d.            Dammy Krane
Â
e.            Lynxx
Â
7.            Best Collabo Of The Year
Â
a.            Flavour & Kcee – Give It To Me
Â
b.            Tiwa Savage & Don Jazzy – Without My Heart
Â
c.             Wizkid & Lynxx – Fine Fine Lady
Â
d.            Dammy Krane & Pasuma – Ligali
Â
e.            Olamide & Phyno – Ghost Mode
Â
8.            Best Music Producer Of The Year
Â
a.            Sarz
Â
b.            Lengendary Beat
Â
c.             D` Tunes
Â
d.            Spellz
Â
9.            Best Music Video Director Of The Year
Â
a.            Godfather
Â
b.            Clarence Peter
Â
c.             Patrick Ellis
Â
d.            Moe Musa
Â
e.            Sesan Ogunro
Â
10.          Dance Hall/Reggae Act Of The Year
Â
a.            Oritsefemi
Â
                b.            Timaya
Â
11.          Best Hip-Hop Artiste Of the Year
Â
a.            Davido
Â
b.            Olamide
Â
c.             Wizkid
Â
d.            Ice Prince
Â
12.          Best Rhythm & Blues Singer Of The Year
Â
a.            Banky W
Â
b.            Darey
Â
c.             Capital Femi
Â
13.          Best Record Label Of The Year
Â
a.            Chocolate City
Â
b.            EME
Â
c.             Mavins
Â
14.          Best Rap Artiste Of The Year
Â
a.            Olamide
Â
b.            Reminisce
Â
c.             Ice Prince
Â
d.            Vector
Â
e.            Phyno
Â
15.          Showbiz Blog Of The Year
Â
a.            Bella Naija
Â
b.            Linda Ikeji
Â
c.             Nigeriafilms.com
Â
d.            Ladun Liadi
Â
e.            Stella Dimoko Korkus
Â
f.             TheNetNg.Com
Â
16.          Entertainment Friendly Brand Of The Year
Â
a.            Amstel Malta
Â
b.            Samsung
Â
c.             Top Tea
Â
d.            Star Beer
Â
17.          Entertainment Friendly Governor Of The Year
Â
a.            Gov. Godswill Akpabio
Â
b.            Gov. Emmanuel Uduaghan
Â
c.             Gov. Babatunde Raji Fashola
Â
d.            Gov. Rotimi Amaechi
Â
e.            Gov. Liyel Imoke
Â
Â
Â
17.          South South Musician Of The Year
Â
a.            Oba Omega
Â
b.            Duncan Mighty
Â
c.             Pat Akpabio
Â
d.            Muma Gee
Â
RADIO/TV AWARDS
Â
1.            FM/Radio Station with Best Showbiz Content
Â
a.            Beat FM
Â
b.            Cool FM
Â
c.             Rythm FM
Â
d.            Top Radio
Â
e.            Ray Power
Â
2.            TV Station with Best Showbiz Content
Â
a.            On TV
Â
b.            Sound City
Â
c.             TVC
Â
d.            STV
Â
Â
Â
Â
Â
Â
Â
MOVIE
Â
1.            Best Actor Of The Year (Yoruba)
Â
a.            Odunlade Adekola
Â
b.            Femi Adebayo
Â
c.             Afonja Olaniyi (Sanyeri)
Â
d.            Adekola Tijani
Â
e.            Yomi Fash-Lanso
Â
2.            Best Actress Of The Year (Yoruba)
Â
a.            Toyin Aimakuh
Â
b.            Dayo Amusa
Â
c.             Eniola Badmus
Â
d.            Funke Akindele
Â
3.            Best Actress Of The Year (English)
Â
a.            Nse Etim-Ikpe
Â
b.            Tonto Dike
Â
c.             Mercy Johnson
Â
d.            Oge Okoye
Â
e.            Chika Ike
Â
4.            Best Actor Of The Year (English)
Â
a.            Yule Edochie
Â
b.            Mike Ezuruonye
Â
c.             Muna Obiekwe
Â
5.            Nollywood Face Of The Year
Â
a.            Genevieve Nnaji
Â
b.            Omotola Jalade Ekehinde
Â
c.             Funke Akindele
Â
d.            Rita Dominic
Â
6.            Best New Actor Of The Year (Yoruba)
Â
a.            Yomi Gold
Â
b.            Ibrahim Yekini
Â
c.             Big Val Jokotoju
Â
d.            Damola Olatunji
Â
e.            Gbenro Ajibade
Â
f.             Adeniyi Johnson
Â
7.            Best New Actress Of The Year (Yoruba)
Â
a.            Olaitan Ogungbile
Â
b.            Aishat Lawal
Â
c.             Tayo Ayeni
Â
d.            Bukky Adekongbe
Â
e.            Tayo Sobola
Â
8.            Best New Actor  Of The Year (English)
Â
a.            Mike Godson
Â
b.            Rex Okunzuwa
Â
c.             La Class Ozougwu
Â
d.            IK Ogbonna
Â
9.            Best New Actress Of The Year (English)
Â
a.            Linda Ejiofor
Â
b.            Nicole Ndigwe
Â
c.             Blessing Patrick
Â
d.            Koko Willie
Â
e.            Ifunanya Igwe
Â
10.          Best Supporting Actor Of The Year (Yoruba)
Â
a.            Tayo Amokade (Babe Ijebu)
Â
b.            Ibrahim Chatta
Â
c.             Hareejan Olowojemo
Â
d.            Tayo Adeleye
Â
e.            Soji Taiwo
Â
11.          Best Supporting Actress Of The Year (Yoruba)
Â
a.            Bimbo Thomas
Â
b.            Mistura Asuramu
Â
c.             Lola Margareth
Â
d.            Taiwo Aromokun
Â
12.          Best Supporting Actor (English)
Â
a.            Walter Anger
Â
b.            Junior Pope Odonwodo
Â
c.             Uti Nwachukwu
Â
d.            Kenneth Okolie
Â
e.            Benson Okonkwo
Â
f.             Browny Igboegbu
Â
13.          Best Supporting Actress Of The Year (English)
Â
a.            Chacha Eke Faani
Â
b.            Eve Esin
Â
c.             Ruth Kadiri
Â
d.            Ani Amatosore
Â
e.            Ruby Ojiakor
Â
14.          Best Movie Of The Year (English)
Â
a.            Last Flight To Abuja -      Obi Emelonye
Â
b.            Mr. & Mrs. – Chinwe Egwuagu
Â
c.             Ije – Chineze Anyaene
Â
d.            The Meeting – Audrey Silva Production
Â
e.            In The Cupboard – Desmond Elliot
Â
15.          Best Movie Of The Year (Yoruba)
Â
a.            Ite Oba – Segun Ogungbe
Â
b.            Sonto Alaputa – Femi Adebayo
Â
c.             Aiye Koto
Â
d.            Kani – Bukky Wright
Â
e.            Mufu Olosa Oko – Odunlade Adekola
Â
16.          Best Movie Producer Of The Year (English)
Â
a.            Emem Isong
Â
b.            Obi Emetonye
Â
c.             Mr. Perfect
Â
d.            Solo Amaco
Â
e.            C. Money
Â
17.          Best Movie Producer Of The Year (Yoruba)
Â
a.            Segun Ogungbe
Â
b.            Murphy Afolabi
Â
c.             Femi Adebayo
Â
d.            Muyiwa Ademola
Â
e.            Adebayo Tijani
Â
18.          Best Movie Marketer Of The Year (English)
Â
a.            Pressing Forward
Â
b.            C. Money
Â
c.             P. Collins
Â
d.            Amaco
Â
e.            Great Star
Â
19.          Best Movie Marketer Of The Year (Yoruba)
Â
a.            Almoroof
Â
b.            Adekaz
Â
c.             Espallum
Â
d.            Alawaye Ventures
Â
20.          Best TV Series Of The Year
Â
a.            Clinic Matters
Â
b.            Tinsel
Â
c.             Super Story
Â
d.            Family Ties
Â
e.            Face To Face
Â
GHANA CATEGORIES
Â
1.            Best Actor Of The Year
Â
a.            John Dumelo
Â
b.            Majid Michel
Â
c.             Prince Dave Osei
Â
d.            Frank Artus
Â
e.            Adjetey Annang
Â
2.            Best Actress Of The Year
Â
a.            Yvonne Nelson
Â
b.            Yvonne Okoro
Â
c.             Nadia Buari
Â
d.            Juliet Ibrahim
Â
e.            Jackie Appiah
Â
f.             Martha Ankomah
Â
3.            Best Supporting Actor Of The Year
Â
a.            Frank Artus
Â
b.            Chris Attoh
Â
c.             Omar Sherif Captain
Â
d.            James Gardener
Â
4.            Best Supporting Actress Of The Year
Â
a.            Lydia Zynell Zuh
Â
b.            Roselyn Ngissah
Â
c.             Kafui Danku
Â
d.            Emmanuella Mensah
Â
e.            Khareema Aguiar
Â
5.            Hottest Actor In Nollywood Of The Year
Â
a.            Frank Artus
Â
b.            Majid Michel
Â
c.             John Dumelo
Â
d.            Prince Dave Osei
Â
Â