1.       BEST RECORDING OF THE YEAR
- IYAWO MI- TIMI DAKOLO
- LET SOMEBODY LOVE YOU- 2FACE IDIBIA
- ALWAYS ON MY MIND ”“ NOSA
- ORDINARY PEOPLE ”“ COHBAMS ASUQUOÂ WINNER
2.       PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
- DON JAZZY ”“ DOROBUCCI Â WINNER
- PHEELZ ”“ ELEDA MI O
- T SPIZE ”“ AYE
- LEGENDURY BEATZ ”“ CARO
- SHIZZY ”“ SKELEWU
- DEL B ”“ PULL OVER
3.       BEST MUSIC VIDEO
- ADA ADA BY FLAVOUR ”“ CLARENCE PETERSÂ WINNER
- TOH BAD BY NIYOLA ”“ KEMI ADETIBA
- JUST LIKE THAT BY RAYCE ”“ AJE
- OYA NOW BY JOE EL FT. ORITSE FEMI ”“ UNLIMITED LA
- PERSONALLY BY P-SQUARE ”“ JUDE “ENGEES” OKOYE & CLARENCE PETERS
4.       BEST R&B/POP ALBUM
- THE JOURNEY ”“ SEAN TIZZLE Â WINNER
- TAKEOVER ”“ KCEE
- ONCE UPON A TIME ”“ TIW SAVAGE
- ME, MY MOUTH & EYE ”“ SOUND SULTAN
- L.I.F.E ”“ BURNA BOY
5.       BEST R&B SINGLE
- LET SOMEBODY LOVE YOU- 2FACE IDIBIA WINNERÂ
- IYAWO MI- TIMI DAKOLO
- PLAN B ”“ WANDE COAL
- DON GORDON ”“ BURNA BOY
6.       BEST POP SINGLE
- DOROBUCCI ”“ MAVIN CREW Â Â WINNERÂ
- AYE ”“ DAVIDO
- JOHNNY ”“ YEMI ALADE
- PULL OVER ”“ KCEE
- DOUBLE WAHALA ”“ ORITSE FEMI
- CARO ”“ STAR BOY FEATURING WIZKID AND L.A.X
- SURULERE ”“ DR. SID
 7.       BEST REGGAE/DANCEHALL SINGLE
- GIRLIE O REMIX ”“ PATORANKING Â WINNERÂ
- LEAD ME ON ”“ CYNTHIA MORGAN
- STINKING SH#T ”“ CHOPSTIX FEATURING ICE PRINCE, YUNG L AND ENDIA.
- BAD GIRL ”“ JESSE JAGZ FT. WIZKID
- MURDAÂ Â ”“ SEYI SHAY FT. PATORANKING & SHAYDEE
8.       BEST RAP ALBUM
- NO GUTS NO GLORY ”“ PHYNO
- ALAGA IBILE- REMINISCE
- BADDEST GUY EVER LIVETH ”“ OLAMIDE Â WINNERÂ
- THY NATION COME ”“ JESSE JAGZ
9.       BEST COLLABO
- OYA NOW ”“ JOE EL FT. ORITSE FEMI
- EMERGENCY ”“ WIZZY PRO FEATURING SKALES, PATORANKING AND RUNTOWN Â WINNERÂ
- SURULERE ”“ DR. SID & DON JAZZY
- PASS YOU BY ”“ BLACK MAGIC FT. ORITSE FEMI
- GIRLIE O REMIX ”“ PATORANKING
- DOROBUCCI ”“ MAVINS
10.    BEST RAP SINGLE
- PARCEL- PHYNO Â Â WINNERÂ
- DOPE MONEY ”“ OLAMIDE FT. PHYNO
- SHOTZ ON SHOTS ”“ ICE PRINCE FT. SARKODIE
- RAP IT UP ”“ POSLY TD
- DEAF ”“ EVA ALORDIAH
- WTF ”“ ILL BLISS
11.    BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE (MALE).
- IYAWO MI ”“ TIMI DAKOLO Â WINNER
- DOUBLE WAHALA ”“ ORITSE FEMI
- WHY YOU LOVE ME ”“ NOSA
- ORDINARY PEOPLE ”“ COBHAMS
12.    BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE (FEMALE)
- LOVE TO LOVE YOU ”“ NIYOLA FT. BANKYW Â WINNERÂ
- WANTED ”“ TIWA SAVAGE
- WINDOW ”“ MONICA OGAH
- GOOD MAN ”“ RUBY
13.    NEXT RATED
- PATORANKINGÂ WINNERÂ
- RUNTOWN
- OREZI
- SKALES
- YEMI ALADE
14.    HIP HOP WORLD REVELATION
- TIWA SAVAGE ”“ ONCE UPON A TIME
- SEAN TIZZLE ”“ THE JOURNEY
- BURNA BOY ”“ L.I.F.E
- KCEE ”“ TAKE OVERÂ WINNERÂ
15.    LYRICIST ON THE ROLL.
- SHOTS ON SHOTS ”“ ICE PRINCE
- RAP IT UP ”“ POSLY TD
- GOD ON THE MIC ”“ JESSE JAGZÂ WINNERÂ
- KPANSH ”“ YUNG 6IX
16.    BEST STREET-HOP ARTISTE
- DOUBLE WAHALA ”“ ORITSE FEMI Â WINNERÂ
- SHOKI ”“ LIL` KESH FT. OLAMIDE & DAVIDO
- DOROBUCCI ”“ MAVIN
- ALOBAM ”“ PHYNO
17.    BEST ”˜ALTERNATIVE` SONG
- BOLAJI ”“ BOJ Â WINNERÂ
- BODY- BLACK MAGIC FEATURING BANKY W
- GOOD MAN ”“ RUBY
- WHY YOU LOVE YOU ”“ NOSA
 18.    ALBUM OF THE YEAR
- THE JOURNEY ”“ SEAN TIZZLE
- L.I.F.E ”“ BURNA BOY
- BADDEST GUY EVER LIVETH ”“ OLAMIDEÂ WINNERÂ
- NO GUTS NO GLORY ”“ PHYNO
19.    ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
- DAVIDO
- WIZKID
- KCEE
- TIWA SAVAGE
- OLAMIDE
- PHYNO
- FLAVOUR
20.    SONG OF THE YEAR
- AYE ”“ DAVIDOÂ WINNERÂ
- PULL OVER ”“ KCEE
- DOUBLE WAHALA ”“ ORITSEFEMI
- SURULERE ”“ DR. SID
- DOROBUCCI ”“ MAVINS
- JOHNNY ”“ YEMI ALADE
21.    BEST AFRICAN ARTISTE
- MAFIKIZOLO
- SARKODIE Â WINNERÂ
- DIAMONDZ
- R2BEES
Â